facebook script

Faculty and Staff Directory

The Anthony School Faculty & Staff

Caitlyn Adams
Adams, Caitlyn
Lower MS Science
Charlotte Anderson
Anderson, Charlotte
2nd Grade Teacher
View My Website:
Julie Bahbaz
Bahbaz, Julie
4th Grade Teacher
Courtney Blaisdell
Blaisdell, Courtney
1st Grade Teacher
View My Website:
1st Grade Page
Brandon Brady
Brady, Brandon
MS Basketball Coach
Leah Bushey
Bushey, Leah
Assistant Head of School
Carolyn Caig
Caig, Carolyn
Lower MS Language Arts
Deni Clark
Clark, Deni
Lower MS History
Chris Coles
Coles, Chris
Technology Director
Natalie Darnell
Darnell, Natalie
Lower MS Language Arts
Mady Deaton
Deaton, Mady
Extended Day Programming Director
Jennifer Dunlap
Dunlap, Jennifer
Office Manager
Graeme Ellzey
Ellzey, Graeme
3rd-MS Art Teacher
Chris Elsworth
Elsworth, Chris
Middle School PE Teacher & Aftercare
Jeremy Estell
Estell, Jeremy
MS French Teacher/Music Director
Julie Farrar
Farrar, Julie
3rd Grade Teacher
Julie Fiser
Fiser, Julie
Early Childhood Music & PE Teacher
Stacy Fleisch
Fleisch, Stacy
Business Manager
Rader Francis
Francis, Rader
Full-Time Substitute
Abby French
French, Abby
Lower MS Math
Caroline Hansen
Hansen, Caroline
EC Aide & Instructional Support
Caroline Harper
Harper, Caroline
PreK3-2nd Grade Art
Sheri Hunter
Hunter, Sheri
2nd Grade Teacher
View My Website:
2nd Grade Page
Vincent Hunter Jr.
Hunter Jr., Vincent
Basketball Coach
Adele Jackson
Jackson, Adele
Upper MS Math
Jessi Kidwell
Kidwell, Jessi
PreK3 Teacher
Virginia Lee
Lee, Virginia
Kindergarten Teacher
Sara Mafakheri
Mafakheri, Sara
Spanish Teacher
Chris McDaniel
McDaniel, Chris
Upper MS Science
Adam McEvoy
McEvoy, Adam
S.T.E.A.M. Coordinator
Jamie McGarry
McGarry, Jamie
PreK4 Teacher
Mary Shannon Metrailer
Metrailer, Mary Shannon
School Nurse
View My Website:
School Nurse
McKenzie Moriconi
Moriconi, McKenzie
4th Grade Teacher
Grant Nolen
Nolen, Grant
Elementary PE Teacher
Shana Nolen
Nolen, Shana
Head of School
Jessica Peeler
Peeler, Jessica
Administrative Assistant
Cheryl Phelan
Phelan, Cheryl
1st Grade Teacher
View My Website:
1st Grade Page
Nicole Podesta
Podesta, Nicole
Upper MS Language Arts & Drama
Megan Pope
Pope, Megan
PreK3 Teacher
Amy Prince
Prince, Amy
Kindergarten Teacher
Michele Purifoy
Purifoy, Michele
PreK4 Teacher
Hannah Rutherford
Rutherford, Hannah
PreK3 Teacher
Lane Scott
Scott, Lane
3rd Grade Teacher
Claudia Spivey
Spivey, Claudia
World Cultures & Languages Teacher
Matt Spivey
Spivey, Matt
Upper MS History Teacher
Adam Sullivan
Sullivan, Adam
Lower MS Language Arts
Amanda Taylor
Taylor, Amanda
Librarian & Director of Programming
Jeremy Teeter
Teeter, Jeremy
Coding & Computer Programming Instructor
Ann Vanhook
Vanhook, Ann
Admissions Director
View My Website:
Admissions Information
Emely Varela
Varela, Emely
Custodian
Caitlin Watt
Watt, Caitlin
Educational Interventionist & Garden Coordinator
Ashton Winkelmeyer
Winkelmeyer, Ashton
PE Instructor & Facilities Manager
Melissa Wolfe
Wolfe, Melissa
Director of Marketing & Communications
Nelio Zamorano
Zamorano, Nelio
Strings Instructor
Miguel Zuniga
Zuniga, Miguel
Custodian